Staff

Mrs Catherine Willcocks – Head Teacher

  Mrs Willcocks is our Head Teacher. She is also our Safeguarding Lead.

Ms Eugenie Poulet – Nursery Teacher

 Ms Poulet teachers in Star Class.

 

Mrs Alison Field – Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Field teaches in Sun Class.

She is our KS1 leader.

Mrs Sarah Goodwill – Year R/1 and 4 Teacher

 

Mrs Goodwill  teaches in Year R/1 and 3.

She is also our Thrive Practitioner.

Miss Megan Manning – Year 3 Teacher

 

 Miss Manning teaches in Mars Class and is one of our newest members of staff.

 

Mrs Michelle Lockyer– Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs Lockyer is the teacher in Mercury Class. She is also our KS2 Leader

and co-ordinates our ICT and is our Maths Lead.

Miss Fiona shanks – Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Shanks teaches in Moon Class and is one of newest member of staff.

 

Miss Kirstie Sampson – Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss Sampson teaches in Earth Class and runs our School Council.

 

 

Mrs Catherine Gill – Year 4 Teacher

  Mr Gill is teaches in Saturn Class.

Mrs Judith Thurgood – Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Thurgood teaches in Saturn Class and is our Literacy Co-ordinator.

Mrs Chelsea Mann – Year 5 Teacher

   Mrs Mann teaches in Neptune Class and is our PE Co-ordinator.

Miss Katie Drew

  Miss Drew is a Learning Support Assistant in Earth and Mars Class

Mrs Wendy Robey – Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Robey is Learning Support Assistant in Moon Class

Mrs Helen Ford – Learning Support Assistant

  Mrs Ford is the Learning Support Assistant in Saturn Class and is also one of our Administrators.

Mrs Lorna Hawkins – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5127.jpg Mrs Hawkins is the Learning Support Assistant in Earth Class.

Mrs Sarah Churchill – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5512.jpg Mrs Churchill is the Learning Support Assistant in Sun Class.

Mrs Sharon Gaskin – Learning Support Assistant

 IMG_5215.jpg

Mrs Gaskin is the Learning Support Assistant in Neptune Class.

She recruits and trains our KS2 Buddies to work with our new intake children.

Miss Sally Partridge – Learning Support Assistant

 IMG_5561.jpg

Miss Partridge is the Learning Support Assistant in Mercury Class.

She is our School Librarian.

Mrs Wendy Francis – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5274.jpg

Mrs Francis is an Autism Specialist Learning Support Assistant in Star Class.

 

Mrs Sarah Longmuir  – Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Longmuir is the Learning Support Assistant in Star Class.

 

Miss Rebecca Sloman  – Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Miss Sloman is the Learning Support Assistant in Star Class.

 

 

Mrs Lyndsey Knight – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Knight is the Learning Support Assistant in Earth Class.

Mrs Karen Menzfeld –Administrator.

 IMG_5417.jpg Mrs Menzfeld is one of our Administrators.

Miss Rachel Cole – Learning Support Assistant

 IMG_5211.jpg

Miss Cole is the Learning Support Assistant in Neptune Class.

 

Mrs Suzy Cole – Senior Administrator

Mrs Cole is our Senior Administrator and our Educational Visits Co-Ordinator.

Mr Tim Mitchell – Caretaker

   Mr Tim Mtichell is our Caretaker.

Mrs Jacquiline Ritchie – Kitchen Manager

 IMG_5326.jpg  Mrs Ritchie manages our kitchen.

Miss Natasha Morgan – Kitchen Assistant

 IMG_5414.jpg  Miss Morgan is one of our Kitchen Assistants.

 Mrs Hannah Edgecombe  – Kitchen Assistant

 

 

 

 Mrs Edgecombe is one of our Kitchen Assistants.

Miss Sarah Cooling – Cleaner/Meal Time Assistant

 

 

 Miss Sarah Cooling is one of our Cleaning Assistants and a Meal Time Assistant

 – Cleaner

  is one of our Cleanning Assistants.

.

 

 

 

Designed by Edwebs.co.uk