Staff

   

Mrs Catherine Willcocks – Head Teacher

 

Mrs Willcocks is the Head Teacher and

our Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Ms Eugenie Poulet – Nursery Teacher

 Ms Poulet teaches in Star Class.

Mrs Alison Field – Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Field teaches in Sun Class and is our EYFS/KS1 lead.

       Mrs Field is also our Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Sarah Goodwill – Year R/1 and 4 Teacher

      Mrs Goodwill  teaches in Sun, Earth and Saturn Class.

                  She is also our Thrive Practitioner.

Miss Megan Manning – Year 3 Teacher

  Miss Manning teaches in Mars Class.

Mrs Michelle Lockyer– Year 6 Teacher

 

 

Mrs Lockyer teaches in Mercury Class. She is also our KS2 Lead and an SLE for Maths.

 

 

Miss Fiona Shanks – Year 2 Teacher

                Miss Shanks teaches in Moon Class.

Miss Kirstie Sampson – Year 1 Teacher

 

             Miss Sampson teaches in Earth Class.

        She Leads our School Council and our Choir.

Mrs Catherine Gill – Year 4 Teacher

  Mrs Gill is teaches in Saturn Class. 

Mrs Judith Thurgood – Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Thurgood teaches in Saturn Class and is our Literacy Lead.

Mrs Chelsea Mann – Year 5 Teacher

  Mrs Mann teaches in Neptune Class and is our PE Lead.

Miss Katie Drew-Goss – Learning Support Assistant

          Miss Drew is a Learning Support Assistant in

                        Star, Earth and Mars Class.

Mrs Wendy Robey – Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Robey is a Learning Support Assistant in Moon and Saturn Class.

Mrs Helen Ford – Learning Support Assistant

  Mrs Ford is a Learning Support Assistant in Saturn Class.

               She is also one of our Administrators.

Mrs Lorna Hawkins – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5127.jpg

Mrs Hawkins is a Learning Support Assistant in

Earth Class.

Mrs Sarah Churchill – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5512.jpg

Mrs Churchill is a Learning Support Assistant

in Sun Class.

Mrs Sharon Gaskin – Learning Support Assistant

 IMG_5215.jpg Mrs Gaskin is a Learning Support Assistant                    in Neptune Class.
She recruits and trains our KS2 Buddies to work with our new intake children.

Miss Sally Partridge – Learning Support Assistant

 IMG_5561.jpg

Miss Partridge is a Learning Support Assistant in Mercury Class. She is our School Librarian and a THRIVE practitioner.

Miss Rachel Cole – Learning Support Assistant

IMG_5211.jpg .

         Miss Cole is a Learning Support Assistant

                              in Neptune Class.

           She is also our Mental Health Ambassador. 

Mrs Sarah Longmuir – Learning Support Assistant

              Mrs Longmuir is a Learning Support

                             Assistant in Star Class.

Mrs Rebecca Sloman – Learning Support Assistant

          Miss Sloman is a Learning Support Assistant

                                           in Star Class.

Miss Sarah Cooling – Learning Support Assistant

      Miss Cooling is a Learning Support Assistant in

                             Star and Earth Class.

Mrs Karen Menzfeld –Administrator

 IMG_5417.jpg           Mrs Menzfeld is one of our Administrators.

Mrs Suzy Cole – Senior Administrator

        Mrs Cole is our Senior Administrator and our

                  Educational Visits Co-Ordinator.

Mr Tim Mitchell – Caretaker

Mr Mitchell is our Caretaker.

Mrs Jacquiline Ritchie – Kitchen Manager

IMG_5326.jpg               Mrs Ritchie manages our kitchen.

Miss Natasha Morgan – Kitchen Assistant

IMG_5414.jpg Miss Morgan is one of our Kitchen Assistants.

Mrs Hannah Edgecombe – Kitchen Assistant

  Mrs Edgecombe is one of our Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Leanne Holley – Kitchen Assistant

  Mrs Holley is one of our Kitchen Assistants